Combined divisions - July 2004 Long Gun
Match Date: 7/25/2004
Stage No:1Quickstep
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Pashoian, Tim 10 U Limited 10 64 0 18.65 3.4316 70.0000 100.00%
2 Garcia, Keith 11 B Limited 10 68 0 19.89 3.4188 69.7389 99.63%
3 Garcia, Paul 14 U Limited 10 68 0 33.47 2.0317 41.4439 59.21%
4 Hogan, Dan 7 B Limited 54 0 26.67 2.0247 41.3011 59.00%
5 Mattis, Brent 2 U Revolver 65 0 37.96 1.7123 34.9286 49.90%
6 Turrin, Mark 18 A Limited 10 56 0 32.75 1.7099 34.8796 49.83%
7 Johnson, Robert 3 B Limited 10 54 0 39.48 1.3678 27.9013 39.86%
8 Agron, Brian 1 B Limited 54 0 40.54 1.3320 27.1710 38.82%
9 Antonini, Dave 13 M Open 56 0 42.76 1.3096 26.7141 38.16%
10 Espinosa, Ebenezer 17 C Limited 10 49 10 30.04 1.2983 26.4836 37.83%
11 Baraoidan, Norbert 19 C Limited 10 52 0 44.85 1.1594 23.6502 33.79%
12 S, Roderick 15 U Open 54 0 47.06 1.1475 23.4074 33.44%
13 Linder, Geoffrey 6 B Open 60 0 56.88 1.0549 21.5185 30.74%
14 Steele, Scott 8 U Limited 68 0 66.18 1.0275 20.9596 29.94%
15 Potter, Norm 4 U Limited 10 50 20 30.89 0.9712 19.8112 28.30%
16 Broadnax, Bill 5 M Open 42 0 65.50 0.6412 13.0796 18.69%
17 Sargentini, Vince 9 B Limited 10 54 20 86.77 0.3918 7.9922 11.42%
18 Jensen, Rich 12 D Open 28 60 48.53 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Norwitt, Rachel 16 U Open 35 50 122.78 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors:19
Stage No:2Rifle Vice Presidente
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Garcia, Keith 11 B Limited 10 56 0 7.32 7.6503 60.0000 100.00%
2 Antonini, Dave 13 M Open 54 0 8.06 6.6998 52.5454 87.58%
3 Linder, Geoffrey 6 B Open 42 0 6.27 6.6986 52.5360 87.56%
4 Pashoian, Tim 10 U Limited 10 52 0 8.44 6.1611 48.3205 80.53%
5 Garcia, Paul 14 U Limited 10 60 0 10.28 5.8366 45.7755 76.29%
6 Johnson, Robert 3 B Limited 10 50 0 9.66 5.1760 40.5945 67.66%
7 Turrin, Mark 18 A Limited 10 49 10 8.54 4.5667 35.8159 59.69%
8 Espinosa, Ebenezer 17 C Limited 10 52 0 11.48 4.5296 35.5249 59.21%
9 Broadnax, Bill 5 M Open 50 0 11.25 4.4444 34.8567 58.09%
10 S, Roderick 15 U Open 42 0 10.92 3.8462 30.1651 50.28%
11 Potter, Norm 4 U Limited 10 53 0 15.65 3.3866 26.5605 44.27%
12 Sargentini, Vince 9 B Limited 10 54 0 16.14 3.3457 26.2398 43.73%
13 Mattis, Brent 2 U Revolver 51 0 15.96 3.1955 25.0618 41.77%
14 Jensen, Rich 12 D Open 54 0 17.36 3.1106 24.3959 40.66%
15 Agron, Brian 1 B Limited 48 0 15.62 3.0730 24.1010 40.17%
16 Hogan, Dan 7 B Limited 48 0 16.09 2.9832 23.3967 38.99%
17 Steele, Scott 8 U Limited 38 0 18.82 2.0191 15.8355 26.39%
18 Baraoidan, Norbert 19 C Limited 10 48 0 32.03 1.4986 11.7533 19.59%
19 Norwitt, Rachel 16 U Open 56 0 93.00 0.6022 4.7230 7.87%
Number of Competitors:19
Stage No:3Mob Seen
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Turrin, Mark 18 A Limited 10 118 0 45.23 2.6089 130.0000 100.00%
2 Garcia, Keith 11 B Limited 10 120 0 47.77 2.5120 125.1715 96.29%
3 Linder, Geoffrey 6 B Open 114 0 47.86 2.3819 118.6887 91.30%
4 Antonini, Dave 13 M Open 112 0 48.19 2.3241 115.8086 89.08%
5 Pashoian, Tim 10 U Limited 10 118 0 55.89 2.1113 105.2049 80.93%
6 Steele, Scott 8 U Limited 124 0 69.76 1.7775 88.5718 68.13%
7 Potter, Norm 4 U Limited 10 120 0 76.76 1.5633 77.8983 59.92%
8 Agron, Brian 1 B Limited 118 0 78.19 1.5091 75.1976 57.84%
9 Garcia, Paul 14 U Limited 10 121 20 72.54 1.3923 69.3775 53.37%
10 Mattis, Brent 2 U Revolver 124 10 88.43 1.2892 64.2401 49.42%
11 Hogan, Dan 7 B Limited 107 30 67.05 1.1484 57.2241 44.02%
12 Espinosa, Ebenezer 17 C Limited 10 113 10 95.09 1.0832 53.9752 41.52%
13 Baraoidan, Norbert 19 C Limited 10 115 20 89.46 1.0619 52.9139 40.70%
14 Johnson, Robert 3 B Limited 10 109 10 95.93 1.0320 51.4240 39.56%
15 Sargentini, Vince 9 B Limited 10 111 10 101.17 0.9983 49.7447 38.27%
16 Jensen, Rich 12 D Open 104 20 104.79 0.8016 39.9433 30.73%
17 Broadnax, Bill 5 M Open 106 40 86.47 0.7633 38.0348 29.26%
18 S, Roderick 15 U Open 93 60 86.57 0.3812 18.9950 14.61%
19 Norwitt, Rachel 16 U Open 87 70 141.77 0.1199 5.9745 4.60%
Number of Competitors: 19
Stage No: 4 Shotgun Vice Presidente
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Garcia, Keith 11 B Limited 10 58 0 12.70 4.5669 60.0000 100.00%
2 Antonini, Dave 13 M Open 52 0 11.55 4.5022 59.1500 98.58%
3 Sargentini, Vince 9 B Limited 10 60 0 13.64 4.3988 57.7915 96.32%
4 Turrin, Mark 18 A Limited 10 56 0 12.87 4.3512 57.1661 95.28%
5 Linder, Geoffrey 6 B Open 50 0 12.87 3.8850 51.0412 85.07%
6 Garcia, Paul 14 U Limited 10 54 0 18.59 2.9048 38.1633 63.61%
7 Pashoian, Tim 10 U Limited 10 50 0 17.50 2.8571 37.5366 62.56%
8 Potter, Norm 4 U Limited 10 57 0 20.32 2.8051 36.8534 61.42%
9 Johnson, Robert 3 B Limited 10 58 0 20.81 2.7871 36.6170 61.03%
10 Baraoidan, Norbert 19 C Limited 10 54 0 19.78 2.7300 35.8668 59.78%
11 Steele, Scott 8 U Limited 58 0 21.33 2.7192 35.7249 59.54%
12 Hogan, Dan 7 B Limited 54 0 19.90 2.7136 35.6513 59.42%
13 S, Roderick 15 U Open 58 0 23.75 2.4421 32.0843 53.47%
14 Broadnax, Bill 5 M Open 56 0 23.61 2.3719 31.1621 51.94%
15 Espinosa, Ebenezer 17 C Limited 10 60 0 27.36 2.1930 28.8117 48.02%
16 Jensen, Rich 12 D Open 60 0 31.43 1.9090 25.0805 41.80%
17 Agron, Brian 1 B Limited 48 0 40.45 1.1867 15.5909 25.98%
18 Mattis, Brent 2 U Revolver 52 0 46.85 1.1099 14.5819 24.30%
19 Norwitt, Rachel 16 U Open 48 20 30.63 0.9141 12.0095 20.02%
Number of Competitors: 19
Stage No: 5 Pour It On
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Garcia, Keith 11 B Limited 10 35 0 5.02 6.9721 35.0000 100.00%
2 Sargentini, Vince 9 B Limited 10 35 0 5.54 6.3177 31.7149 90.61%
3 Turrin, Mark 18 A Limited 10 35 0 5.70 6.1404 30.8249 88.07%
4 Antonini, Dave 13 M Open 35 0 6.24 5.6090 28.1572 80.45%
5 Pashoian, Tim 10 U Limited 10 35 0 6.76 5.1775 25.9911 74.26%
6 Steele, Scott 8 U Limited 35 0 8.01 4.3695 21.9349 62.67%
7 S, Roderick 15 U Open 35 0 8.36 4.1866 21.0168 60.05%
8 Baraoidan, Norbert 19 C Limited 10 35 0 8.40 4.1667 20.9169 59.76%
9 Linder, Geoffrey 6 B Open 35 0 8.83 3.9638 19.8983 56.85%
10 Agron, Brian 1 B Limited 35 0 8.84 3.9593 19.8757 56.79%
11 Hogan, Dan 7 B Limited 35 0 8.93 3.9194 19.6754 56.22%
12 Garcia, Paul 14 U Limited 10 35 0 9.33 3.7513 18.8316 53.80%
13 Johnson, Robert 3 B Limited 10 35 0 10.21 3.4280 17.2086 49.17%
14 Potter, Norm 4 U Limited 10 35 0 12.85 2.7237 13.6730 39.07%
15 Espinosa, Ebenezer 17 C Limited 10 35 0 13.14 2.6636 13.3713 38.20%
16 Broadnax, Bill 5 M Open 35 0 14.84 2.3585 11.8397 33.83%
17 Jensen, Rich 12 D Open 35 0 19.30 1.8135 9.1038 26.01%
18 Mattis, Brent 2 U Revolver 35 0 25.66 1.3640 6.8473 19.56%
19 Norwitt, Rachel 16 U Open 35 0 29.80 1.1745 5.8960 16.85%
Number of Competitors: 19
Printed: 07/28/04 9:11 AM Page 1 of 1