Combined divisions - these are NOT official results.September 2004 Long Gun Match
Match Date: 9/26/2004
Stage No:1 Girlie Men Need Not Apply
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Turrin, Mark 16 A Limited 10 134 0 64.61 2.0740 140.0000 100.00%
2 Linder, Geoffrey 1 B Open 134 10 60.88 2.0368 137.4889 98.21%
3 Antonini, Dave 12 M Open 121 10 74.50 1.4899 100.5718 71.84%
4 Frenkel, Tom 15 B Limited 10 136 0 91.53 1.4859 100.3018 71.64%
5 Espinoza, Ed 5 U Limited 10 125 20 84.45 1.2433 83.9257 59.95%
6 Broadnax, William 13 B Open 123 20 83.41 1.2349 83.3587 59.54%
7 Agron, Brian 11 U Revolver 131 0 120.46 1.0875 73.4089 52.43%
8 Swanner, Don 7 C Open 125 10 146.38 0.7856 53.0299 37.88%
9 Ferreira, Marty 6 U Limited 10 112 30 106.56 0.7695 51.9431 37.10%
10 Sugiutan, Roderick 3 U Limited 103 30 117.54 0.6211 41.9257 29.95%
11 Wilson, James 10 U Revolver 121 60 133.48 0.4570 30.8486 22.03%
12 Jensen, Rich 9 U Open 130 90 101.95 0.3923 26.4812 18.92%
13 Piputana, Sonny 4 U Limited 10 99 60 130.90 0.2979 20.1090 14.36%
14 Norwitt, Rachel 2 U Limited 10 93 80 161.55 0.0805 5.4339 3.88%
15 Baraoidan, Norbert 14 U Limited 77 220 106.76 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Mattis, Brent 8 U Revolver 133 200 126.72 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 16
Stage No: 2 Rifle Vice Presidente'
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Linder, Geoffrey 1 B Open 44 0 7.76 5.6701 60.0000 100.00%
2 Antonini, Dave 12 M Open 54 0 12.47 4.3304 45.8235 76.37%
3 Espinoza, Ed 5 U Limited 10 58 10 12.67 3.7885 40.0892 66.82%
4 Broadnax, William 13 B Open 56 0 14.85 3.7710 39.9041 66.51%
5 Jensen, Rich 9 U Open 58 0 16.62 3.4898 36.9284 61.55%
6 Swanner, Don 7 C Open 52 0 15.19 3.4233 36.2248 60.37%
7 Frenkel, Tom 15 B Limited 10 42 10 9.92 3.2258 34.1348 56.89%
8 Mattis, Brent 8 U Revolver 57 0 18.00 3.1667 33.5095 55.85%
9 Sugiutan, Roderick 3 U Limited 50 0 15.96 3.1328 33.1507 55.25%
10 Turrin, Mark 16 A Limited 10 52 0 17.43 2.9834 31.5698 52.62%
11 Baraoidan, Norbert 14 U Limited 55 0 18.70 2.9412 31.1233 51.87%
12 Norwitt, Rachel 2 U Limited 10 56 0 23.44 2.3891 25.2810 42.14%
13 Ferreira, Marty 6 U Limited 10 38 0 19.91 1.9086 20.1965 33.66%
14 Wilson, James 10 U Revolver 59 0 36.58 1.6129 17.0674 28.45%
15 Piputana, Sonny 4 U Limited 10 43 10 21.00 1.5714 16.6283 27.71%
16 Agron, Brian 11 U Revolver 54 10 32.00 1.3750 14.5500 24.25%
Number of Competitors: 16
Stage No: 3 Shotgun Slug Vice Presidente'
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Linder, Geoffrey 1 B Open 48 0 12.27 3.9120 60.0000 100.00%
2 Turrin, Mark 16 A Limited 10 58 0 15.27 3.7983 58.2561 97.09%
3 Antonini, Dave 12 M Open 52 0 14.85 3.5017 53.7071 89.51%
4 Frenkel, Tom 15 B Limited 10 56 0 16.54 3.3857 51.9279 86.55%
5 Espinoza, Ed 5 U Limited 10 60 0 19.07 3.1463 48.2561 80.43%
6 Baraoidan, Norbert 14 U Limited 53 0 20.20 2.6238 40.2423 67.07%
7 Sugiutan, Roderick 3 U Limited 50 0 19.57 2.5549 39.1856 65.31%
8 Broadnax, William 13 B Open 50 0 21.29 2.3485 36.0199 60.03%
9 Agron, Brian 11 U Revolver 59 0 25.63 2.3020 35.3067 58.84%
10 Jensen, Rich 9 U Open 56 0 28.12 1.9915 30.5445 50.91%
11 Swanner, Don 7 C Open 44 0 24.24 1.8152 27.8405 46.40%
12 Norwitt, Rachel 2 U Limited 10 48 0 30.59 1.5691 24.0660 40.11%
13 Piputana, Sonny 4 U Limited 10 58 0 38.36 1.5120 23.1902 38.65%
14 Ferreira, Marty 6 U Limited 10 52 0 41.74 1.2458 19.1074 31.85%
15 Wilson, James 10 U Revolver 48 0 41.65 1.1525 17.6764 29.46%
16 Mattis, Brent 8 U Revolver 48 10 46.36 0.8197 12.5721 20.95%
Number of Competitors: 16
Stage No: 4 No Props
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Antonini, Dave 12 M Open 158 0 66.58 2.3731 180.0000 100.00%
2 Linder, Geoffrey 1 B Open 148 0 82.17 1.8011 136.6137 75.90%
3 Frenkel, Tom 15 B Limited 10 160 0 92.71 1.7258 130.9022 72.72%
4 Broadnax, William 13 B Open 163 10 109.61 1.3959 105.8792 58.82%
5 Wilson, James 10 U Revolver 158 20 131.22 1.0517 79.7716 44.32%
6 Agron, Brian 11 U Revolver 164 20 140.43 1.0254 77.7767 43.21%
7 Turrin, Mark 16 A Limited 10 125 50 76.10 0.9855 74.7503 41.53%
8 Jensen, Rich 9 U Open 168 50 121.75 0.9692 73.5140 40.84%
9 Swanner, Don 7 C Open 143 30 134.37 0.8410 63.7900 35.44%
10 Baraoidan, Norbert 14 U Limited 157 40 146.60 0.7981 60.5360 33.63%
11 Sugiutan, Roderick 3 U Limited 123 70 116.56 0.4547 34.4891 19.16%
12 Ferreira, Marty 6 U Limited 10 122 60 152.67 0.4061 30.8027 17.11%
13 Espinoza, Ed 5 U Limited 10 113 90 113.02 0.2035 15.4355 8.58%
14 Mattis, Brent 8 U Revolver 126 90 201.53 0.1786 13.5468 7.53%
15 Piputana, Sonny 4 U Limited 10 80 200 219.42 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Norwitt, Rachel 2 U Limited 10 95 150 219.99 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 16
Stage No: 5 Fast-N-Furious
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Linder, Geoffrey 1 B Open 149 0 32.86 4.5344 155.0000 100.00%
2 Turrin, Mark 16 A Limited 10 149 0 33.72 4.4187 151.0450 97.45%
3 Espinoza, Ed 5 U Limited 10 155 0 44.23 3.5044 119.7914 77.28%
4 Frenkel, Tom 15 B Limited 10 149 0 46.05 3.2356 110.6029 71.36%
5 Antonini, Dave 12 M Open 148 20 43.75 2.9257 100.0096 64.52%
6 Broadnax, William 13 B Open 147 0 57.73 2.5463 87.0405 56.16%
7 Baraoidan, Norbert 14 U Limited 155 0 68.18 2.2734 77.7119 50.14%
8 Sugiutan, Roderick 3 U Limited 155 0 73.84 2.0991 71.7538 46.29%
9 Swanner, Don 7 C Open 139 0 68.57 2.0271 69.2926 44.70%
10 Jensen, Rich 9 U Open 140 10 75.55 1.7207 58.8189 37.95%
11 Mattis, Brent 8 U Revolver 151 0 101.31 1.4905 50.9500 32.87%
12 Wilson, James 10 U Revolver 155 0 104.15 1.4882 50.8713 32.82%
13 Piputana, Sonny 4 U Limited 10 149 0 110.49 1.3485 46.0960 29.74%
14 Agron, Brian 11 U Revolver 127 40 77.95 1.1161 38.1518 24.61%
15 Ferreira, Marty 6 U Limited 10 131 60 82.62 0.8594 29.3770 18.95%
16 Norwitt, Rachel 2 U Limited 10 150 10 217.69 0.6431 21.9832 14.18%
Number of Competitors: 16
Stage No: 6 Oh Say Can You See?
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Linder, Geoffrey 1 B Open 90 0 40.70 2.2113 90.0000 100.00%
2 Turrin, Mark 16 A Limited 10 90 0 56.83 1.5837 64.4567 71.62%
3 Espinoza, Ed 5 U Limited 10 90 0 58.48 1.5390 62.6374 69.60%
4 Frenkel, Tom 15 B Limited 10 90 0 58.58 1.5364 62.5315 69.48%
5 Antonini, Dave 12 M Open 90 0 71.60 1.2570 51.1600 56.84%
6 Jensen, Rich 9 U Open 90 0 105.81 0.8506 34.6195 38.47%
7 Baraoidan, Norbert 14 U Limited 90 0 108.25 0.8314 33.8380 37.60%
8 Ferreira, Marty 6 U Limited 10 90 0 119.50 0.7531 30.6512 34.06%
9 Broadnax, William 13 B Open 90 0 120.00 0.7500 30.5250 33.92%
10 Wilson, James 10 U Revolver 80 0 120.00 0.6667 27.1347 30.15%
Tie Mattis, Brent 8 U Revolver 80 0 120.00 0.6667 27.1347 30.15%
12 Swanner, Don 7 C Open 70 0 120.00 0.5833 23.7403 26.38%
Tie Norwitt, Rachel 2 U Limited 10 70 0 120.00 0.5833 23.7403 26.38%
14 Piputana, Sonny 4 U Limited 10 60 0 120.00 0.5000 20.3500 22.61%
Tie Sugiutan, Roderick 3 U Limited 60 0 120.00 0.5000 20.3500 22.61%
16 Agron, Brian 11 U Revolver 10 0 120.00 0.0833 3.3903 3.77%
Number of Competitors: 16
Printed: 09/30/04 8:40 AM Page 1 of 1