Combined divisions - these are NOT official results.May 2005 Long Gun
Match Date: 5/22/2005
Stage No:1Scott's Rifle/Shotgun
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sechiatano, Chris 13 A Limited 10 115 0 46.49 2.4737 115.0000 100.00%
2 Crow, Todd 3 A Open 115 0 53.50 2.1495 99.9282 86.89%
3 Turrin, Mark 14 A Limited 10 113 0 69.70 1.6212 75.3681 65.54%
4 Tozzini, Gian 5 D Limited 115 0 75.87 1.5158 70.4681 61.28%
5 Linder, Geoffrey 7 B Open 111 0 78.17 1.4200 66.0145 57.40%
6 Hayden, Dave 4 C Limited 10 113 0 80.73 1.3997 65.0707 56.58%
7 Chuck, Douglas 2 U Limited 10 113 0 84.58 1.3360 62.1094 54.01%
8 Mattis, Brent 11 U Revolver 109 10 78.39 1.2629 58.7110 51.05%
9 Broadnax, Bill 8 M Open 105 30 76.81 0.9764 45.3919 39.47%
10 Baraoidan, Norbert 12 C Limited 109 10 104.15 0.9506 44.1925 38.43%
11 Radock, Erik 6 U Revolver 115 0 132.42 0.8684 40.3711 35.11%
12 Swanner, Don 10 C Open 105 20 107.47 0.7909 36.7682 31.97%
13 Jensen, Rich 9 C Open 99 20 118.75 0.6653 30.9292 26.89%
14 Sargentini, Vince 15 B Limited 10 106 10 159.69 0.6012 27.9492 24.30%
15 Bellingham, Stephen 1 U Limited 10 93 40 101.37 0.5228 24.3045 21.13%
Number of Competitors:15
Stage No:2Rifle El Presidente
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Linder, Geoffrey 7 B Open 58 0 9.09 6.3806 60.0000 100.00%
2 Turrin, Mark 14 A Limited 10 52 0 10.06 5.1690 48.6067 81.01%
3 Crow, Todd 3 A Open 36 0 7.51 4.7936 45.0766 75.13%
4 Sechiatano, Chris 13 A Limited 10 46 0 10.56 4.3561 40.9626 68.27%
5 Chuck, Douglas 2 U Limited 10 54 0 15.50 3.4839 32.7609 54.60%
6 Hayden, Dave 4 C Limited 10 42 0 13.58 3.0928 29.0832 48.47%
7 Swanner, Don 10 C Open 52 0 17.83 2.9164 27.4244 45.71%
8 Radock, Erik 6 U Revolver 55 0 18.99 2.8963 27.2354 45.39%
9 Bellingham, Stephen 1 U Limited 10 56 0 19.43 2.8821 27.1018 45.17%
10 Tozzini, Gian 5 D Limited 54 0 20.31 2.6588 25.0020 41.67%
11 Mattis, Brent 11 U Revolver 53 0 19.99 2.6513 24.9315 41.55%
12 Broadnax, Bill 8 M Open 53 10 17.49 2.4585 23.1185 38.53%
13 Baraoidan, Norbert 12 C Limited 58 0 24.96 2.3237 21.8509 36.42%
14 Jensen, Rich 9 C Open 49 10 24.97 1.5619 14.6873 24.48%
15 Sargentini, Vince 15 B Limited 10 34 20 13.54 1.0340 9.7232 16.21%
Number of Competitors: 15
Stage No: 3 Vice-Slug-a-Dente
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sechiatano, Chris 13 A Limited 10 60 0 5.49 10.9290 60.0000 100.00%
2 Crow, Todd 3 A Open 56 0 5.89 9.5076 52.1965 86.99%
3 Linder, Geoffrey 7 B Open 48 0 6.18 7.7670 42.6407 71.07%
4 Turrin, Mark 14 A Limited 10 52 0 6.85 7.5912 41.6755 69.46%
5 Sargentini, Vince 15 B Limited 10 52 0 8.45 6.1538 33.7842 56.31%
6 Broadnax, Bill 8 M Open 40 0 7.72 5.1813 28.4452 47.41%
7 Bellingham, Stephen 1 U Limited 10 60 0 12.06 4.9751 27.3132 45.52%
8 Swanner, Don 10 C Open 44 0 9.50 4.6316 25.4274 42.38%
9 Chuck, Douglas 2 U Limited 10 56 0 12.37 4.5271 24.8537 41.42%
10 Tozzini, Gian 5 D Limited 52 0 16.29 3.1921 17.5246 29.21%
11 Baraoidan, Norbert 12 C Limited 46 20 8.17 3.1824 17.4713 29.12%
12 Jensen, Rich 9 C Open 48 0 19.89 2.4133 13.2490 22.08%
13 Mattis, Brent 11 U Revolver 56 0 25.13 2.2284 12.2339 20.39%
14 Radock, Erik 6 U Revolver 46 20 12.85 2.0233 11.1079 18.51%
15 Hayden, Dave 4 C Limited 10 30 60 7.89 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 15
Stage No: 4 Fast-N-Furious
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Turrin, Mark 14 A Limited 10 184 0 30.29 6.0746 190.0000 100.00%
2 Sechiatano, Chris 13 A Limited 10 184 0 32.13 5.7267 179.1185 94.27%
3 Linder, Geoffrey 7 B Open 175 20 34.36 4.5111 141.0972 74.26%
4 Sargentini, Vince 15 B Limited 10 178 0 41.44 4.2954 134.3506 70.71%
5 Crow, Todd 3 A Open 182 20 38.47 4.2111 131.7139 69.32%
6 Broadnax, Bill 8 M Open 170 0 42.97 3.9562 123.7412 65.13%
7 Hayden, Dave 4 C Limited 10 178 0 49.85 3.5707 111.6836 58.78%
8 Baraoidan, Norbert 12 C Limited 178 20 47.22 3.3460 104.6555 55.08%
9 Tozzini, Gian 5 D Limited 188 10 58.60 3.0375 95.0063 50.00%
10 Bellingham, Stephen 1 U Limited 10 184 0 62.90 2.9253 91.4969 48.16%
11 Swanner, Don 10 C Open 184 0 71.90 2.5591 80.0430 42.13%
12 Radock, Erik 6 U Revolver 188 0 80.23 2.3433 73.2932 38.58%
13 Chuck, Douglas 2 U Limited 10 180 0 96.18 1.8715 58.5364 30.81%
14 Mattis, Brent 11 U Revolver 189 0 140.09 1.3491 42.1969 22.21%
15 Jensen, Rich 9 C Open 170 20 117.04 1.2816 40.0856 21.10%
Number of Competitors: 15
Stage No: 5 Shooting Gallery
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Linder, Geoffrey 7 B Open 110 0 43.09 2.5528 110.0000 100.00%
2 Crow, Todd 3 A Open 110 0 46.83 2.3489 101.2140 92.01%
3 Sargentini, Vince 15 B Limited 10 110 0 49.90 2.2044 94.9875 86.35%
4 Sechiatano, Chris 13 A Limited 10 106 0 52.56 2.0167 86.8995 79.00%
5 Turrin, Mark 14 A Limited 10 110 0 69.59 1.5807 68.1123 61.92%
6 Tozzini, Gian 5 D Limited 110 0 86.04 1.2785 55.0905 50.08%
7 Radock, Erik 6 U Revolver 110 0 97.11 1.1327 48.8080 44.37%
8 Jensen, Rich 9 C Open 110 0 98.75 1.1139 47.9979 43.63%
9 Bellingham, Stephen 1 U Limited 10 110 0 115.06 0.9560 41.1940 37.45%
10 Chuck, Douglas 2 U Limited 10 110 0 122.94 0.8947 38.5526 35.05%
11 Hayden, Dave 4 C Limited 10 110 0 123.55 0.8903 38.3630 34.88%
12 Mattis, Brent 11 U Revolver 110 0 152.01 0.7236 31.1799 28.35%
13 Swanner, Don 10 C Open 110 0 152.86 0.7196 31.0075 28.19%
14 Broadnax, Bill 8 M Open 101 10 145.94 0.6235 26.8666 24.42%
15 Baraoidan, Norbert 12 C Limited 90 40 87.15 0.5737 24.7207 22.47%
Number of Competitors: 15
Stage No: 6 Long Distance Runaround
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sechiatano, Chris 13 A Limited 10 200 0 101.82 1.9643 200.0000 100.00%
2 Crow, Todd 3 A Open 200 0 114.43 1.7478 177.9565 88.98%
3 Linder, Geoffrey 7 B Open 200 0 169.79 1.1779 119.9308 59.97%
Tie Turrin, Mark 14 A Limited 10 190 20 144.33 1.1779 119.9308 59.97%
5 Hayden, Dave 4 C Limited 10 200 0 170.30 1.1744 119.5744 59.79%
6 Broadnax, Bill 8 M Open 150 0 200.00 0.7500 76.3631 38.18%
Tie Bellingham, Stephen 1 U Limited 10 150 0 200.00 0.7500 76.3631 38.18%
8 Tozzini, Gian 5 D Limited 120 0 200.00 0.6000 61.0905 30.55%
9 Chuck, Douglas 2 U Limited 10 100 0 200.00 0.5000 50.9087 25.45%
10 Radock, Erik 6 U Revolver 80 0 200.00 0.4000 40.7270 20.36%
Tie Jensen, Rich 9 C Open 80 0 200.00 0.4000 40.7270 20.36%
12 Baraoidan, Norbert 12 C Limited 60 0 200.00 0.3000 30.5452 15.27%
13 Mattis, Brent 11 U Revolver 40 0 200.00 0.2000 20.3635 10.18%
14 Swanner, Don 10 C Open 20 0 200.00 0.1000 10.1817 5.09%
15 Sargentini, Vince 15 B Limited 10 0 0 200.00 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 15
Printed: 06/01/05 6:32 PM Page 1 of 1