Combined divisions - these are NOT official results.September 2005 Long Gun
Match Date: 9/25/2005
Stage No:1Rifle El Presidente
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Linder, Geoffrey 1 U Open 56 0 8.25 6.7879 60.0000 100.00%
2 Sechiatano, Chris 12 U Tactical 55 0 9.07 6.0639 53.6004 89.33%
3 Turrin, Mark 14 U Tactical 58 0 9.78 5.9305 52.4212 87.37%
4 Romero, Rob 7 U Tactical 49 0 10.17 4.8181 42.5884 70.98%
5 Oneto, Brad 9 U Tactical 58 0 13.36 4.3413 38.3739 63.96%
6 Bagakis, John 4 U Limited 47 0 11.23 4.1852 36.9941 61.66%
7 Chuck, Douglas 8 U Tactical 58 0 15.13 3.8334 33.8844 56.47%
8 Potter, Norm 2 U Open 56 0 18.14 3.0871 27.2877 45.48%
9 Kasahara, Rika 11 U Tactical 53 0 17.94 2.9543 26.1138 43.52%
10 Jensen, Rich 3 U Open 51 0 17.51 2.9126 25.7452 42.91%
11 Baraoidan, Norbert 13 U Tactical 45 10 13.18 2.6555 23.4726 39.12%
12 Guerrero, Josh 6 U Open 52 0 24.89 2.0892 18.4670 30.78%
13 Swanner, Don 5 U Open 55 0 37.71 1.4585 12.8921 21.49%
14 San Agustu, Ken 10 U Open 53 10 44.08 0.9755 8.6227 14.37%
Number of Competitors:14
Stage No:2Vice Sluge-a-dente
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sechiatano, Chris 12 U Tactical 56 0 5.41 10.3512 60.0000 100.00%
2 Bagakis, John 4 U Limited 60 0 6.87 8.7336 50.6237 84.37%
3 Linder, Geoffrey 1 U Open 50 0 6.43 7.7760 45.0730 75.12%
4 Turrin, Mark 14 U Tactical 58 0 8.02 7.2319 41.9192 69.87%
5 San Agustu, Ken 10 U Open 56 0 7.94 7.0529 40.8816 68.14%
6 Romero, Rob 7 U Tactical 48 0 7.90 6.0759 35.2185 58.70%
7 Chuck, Douglas 8 U Tactical 52 0 8.70 5.9770 34.6453 57.74%
8 Potter, Norm 2 U Open 58 0 10.18 5.6974 33.0246 55.04%
9 Baraoidan, Norbert 13 U Tactical 44 0 8.59 5.1222 29.6905 49.48%
10 Swanner, Don 5 U Open 52 0 11.14 4.6679 27.0572 45.10%
11 Oneto, Brad 9 U Tactical 56 0 18.27 3.0651 17.7666 29.61%
12 Kasahara, Rika 11 U Tactical 48 0 19.05 2.5197 14.6053 24.34%
13 Jensen, Rich 3 U Open 50 0 27.22 1.8369 10.6475 17.75%
14 Guerrero, Josh 6 U Open 48 20 18.62 1.5038 8.7167 14.53%
Number of Competitors: 14
Stage No: 3 3x5
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Linder, Geoffrey 1 U Open 140 0 33.12 4.2271 150.0000 100.00%
2 Sechiatano, Chris 12 U Tactical 143 0 36.39 3.9297 139.4467 92.96%
3 Turrin, Mark 14 U Tactical 134 10 33.13 3.7428 132.8145 88.54%
4 Bagakis, John 4 U Limited 146 0 42.83 3.4088 120.9624 80.64%
5 Oneto, Brad 9 U Tactical 139 10 39.37 3.2766 116.2712 77.51%
6 Romero, Rob 7 U Tactical 139 10 39.51 3.2650 115.8596 77.24%
7 Chuck, Douglas 8 U Tactical 143 0 52.44 2.7269 96.7649 64.51%
8 San Agustu, Ken 10 U Open 129 30 37.72 2.6246 93.1348 62.09%
9 Jensen, Rich 3 U Open 140 0 63.11 2.2183 78.7171 52.48%
10 Swanner, Don 5 U Open 141 0 108.93 1.2944 45.9322 30.62%
11 Kasahara, Rika 11 U Tactical 128 20 90.09 1.1988 42.5398 28.36%
12 Potter, Norm 2 U Open 139 10 108.44 1.1896 42.2133 28.14%
13 Guerrero, Josh 6 U Open 127 40 103.92 0.8372 29.7083 19.81%
14 Baraoidan, Norbert 13 U Tactical 130 40 138.51 0.6498 23.0584 15.37%
Number of Competitors: 14
Stage No: 4 Breakin' It Up!
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sechiatano, Chris 12 U Tactical 170 0 25.40 6.6929 170.0000 100.00%
2 Linder, Geoffrey 1 U Open 170 0 29.45 5.7725 146.6218 86.25%
3 Turrin, Mark 14 U Tactical 170 0 30.23 5.6236 142.8397 84.02%
4 Bagakis, John 4 U Limited 170 0 36.59 4.6461 118.0112 69.42%
5 Romero, Rob 7 U Tactical 170 0 41.41 4.1053 104.2748 61.34%
6 Oneto, Brad 9 U Tactical 170 0 41.84 4.0631 103.2029 60.71%
7 Baraoidan, Norbert 13 U Tactical 160 20 43.51 3.2177 81.7297 48.08%
8 San Agustu, Ken 10 U Open 160 20 44.11 3.1739 80.6172 47.42%
9 Swanner, Don 5 U Open 160 20 59.30 2.3609 59.9670 35.27%
10 Chuck, Douglas 8 U Tactical 160 30 60.09 2.1634 54.9505 32.32%
11 Potter, Norm 2 U Open 150 40 56.87 1.9342 49.1288 28.90%
12 Kasahara, Rika 11 U Tactical 170 0 96.96 1.7533 44.5339 26.20%
13 Jensen, Rich 3 U Open 160 20 80.40 1.7413 44.2291 26.02%
14 Guerrero, Josh 6 U Open 170 0 104.82 1.6218 41.1938 24.23%
Number of Competitors: 14
Stage No: 5 Jose Can UC II
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sechiatano, Chris 12 U Tactical 150 0 38.05 3.9422 150.0000 100.00%
2 Turrin, Mark 14 U Tactical 150 0 47.58 3.1526 119.9559 79.97%
3 Bagakis, John 4 U Limited 150 0 51.75 2.8986 110.2912 73.53%
4 Linder, Geoffrey 1 U Open 150 0 56.38 2.6605 101.2315 67.49%
5 Baraoidan, Norbert 13 U Tactical 150 0 57.16 2.6242 99.8503 66.57%
6 Oneto, Brad 9 U Tactical 150 0 69.01 2.1736 82.7051 55.14%
7 San Agustu, Ken 10 U Open 150 0 81.46 1.8414 70.0649 46.71%
8 Romero, Rob 7 U Tactical 150 0 86.74 1.7293 65.7996 43.87%
9 Chuck, Douglas 8 U Tactical 150 0 94.31 1.5905 60.5182 40.35%
10 Guerrero, Josh 6 U Open 150 0 110.67 1.3554 51.5727 34.38%
11 Swanner, Don 5 U Open 150 0 113.95 1.3164 50.0888 33.39%
12 Potter, Norm 2 U Open 150 0 117.28 1.2790 48.6657 32.44%
13 Kasahara, Rika 11 U Tactical 150 0 228.35 0.6569 24.9949 16.66%
14 Jensen, Rich 3 U Open 150 0 235.12 0.6380 24.2758 16.18%
Number of Competitors: 14
Printed: 09/26/05 9:30 PM Page 1 of 1